Yigebai, China Page

Other names: 衣格白

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.3864 Longitude 103.8640 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 23° 23' 11N Long (DMS) 103° 51' 50E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9780

Weather Charts


Yigebai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yigebai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yigebai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaozhai (1.6 nm)
Yiwu Xinzhai (3.2 nm)
Suozuoni (3.3 nm)
Laozhaijie (4.1 nm)
Lannidong (1.2 nm)
Xinzhai (2.2 nm)
Mujichong (3.0 nm)
Tashidi (3.2 nm)
Xintian (3.4 nm)
Wusechong (4.1 nm)
Hecaodi (4.5 nm)
Donggualin (4.0 nm)
Baiyizhai (4.1 nm)
Laowuji (1.4 nm)
Hushancheng (2.1 nm)
Qingmenkou (2.5 nm)
Longshujiao (3.4 nm)
Zuohemu (4.0 nm)
Feikadi (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 19 nm N 354
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 27 nm E 67 China Eastern Airlines
FR40947 Medium Mengzi Air Base 29 nm W 271
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 114 nm N 327 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.0 nm SW Faux Namti Bridge
19.9 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
19.8 nm E Panzhihua Township
26.7 nm E Panlong District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:07:33 2016