Mujichong, China Page

Other names: 母鸡冲

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.4370 Longitude 103.8650 Altitude (feet) 6194
Lat (DMS) 23° 26' 13N Long (DMS) 103° 51' 54E Altitude (meters) 1887
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11288

Weather Charts


Mujichong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mujichong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mujichong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xintian (1.0 nm)
Wusechong (1.8 nm)
Yiwu Xinzhai (2.8 nm)
Jiamashi (3.0 nm)
Hecaodi (1.7 nm)
Niuke (2.2 nm)
Piche (2.8 nm)
Feibai (2.8 nm)
Luoshuidong (2.7 nm)
Yihadi (3.6 nm)
Shitouzhai (4.0 nm)
Tashidi (0.8 nm)
Dengjiaotian (2.6 nm)
Baizuge (3.1 nm)
Baiyizhai (3.4 nm)
Xinzhai (0.9 nm)
Lannidong (2.2 nm)
Yigebai (3.0 nm)
Xiaozhai (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 16 nm N 352
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 26 nm E 73 China Eastern Airlines
FR40947 Medium Mengzi Air Base 29 nm W 265
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 111 nm N 326 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.7 nm SW Faux Namti Bridge
16.8 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
19.9 nm E Panzhihua Township
25.7 nm E Panlong District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:12:01 2016