Zuohemu, China Page

Other names: 左合母

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.3288 Longitude 103.8270 Altitude (feet) 6082
Lat (DMS) 23° 19' 44N Long (DMS) 103° 49' 37E Altitude (meters) 1853
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9306

Weather Charts


Zuohemu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zuohemu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zuohemu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mujing (1.6 nm)
Laowuzha (2.4 nm)
Weiludi (2.5 nm)
Puludi (3.2 nm)
Longshujiao (1.1 nm)
Hushancheng (1.9 nm)
Suozuoni (2.8 nm)
Laowuji (2.8 nm)
Xiaozhai (3.7 nm)
Feikadi (1.5 nm)
Qingmenkou (2.3 nm)
Anidi (2.4 nm)
Shuijingbian (3.6 nm)
Niunaichong (1.2 nm)
Laomushu (2.3 nm)
Luledi (2.5 nm)
Mizhedi (3.0 nm)
Shangzhai (3.3 nm)
Dimidi (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 23 nm N 0
FR40947 Medium Mengzi Air Base 27 nm W 278
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 30 nm E 63 China Eastern Airlines
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 116 nm N 329 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.0 nm SW Faux Namti Bridge
23.2 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
22.1 nm E Panzhihua Township
29.9 nm NE Panlong District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:07:21 2016