Yanta, China Page

Other names: 雁塔

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.8376 Longitude 102.4250 Altitude (feet) 6161
Lat (DMS) 24° 50' 15N Long (DMS) 102° 25' 30E Altitude (meters) 1877
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28491

Weather Charts


Yanta Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanta Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanta Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shankoucun (1.2 nm)
Shankou (1.2 nm)
Dahongxiang (2.3 nm)
Liyi (0.6 nm)
Xiaxiyuan (1.9 nm)
Shijiang (2.6 nm)
Xiashijiang (2.6 nm)
Tongcheba (2.7 nm)
Qingjiao (2.8 nm)
Shaoji'ao (2.8 nm)
Ermu (1.1 nm)
Xinlongtan (1.9 nm)
Maidichang (2.3 nm)
Batang (2.8 nm)
Diandongcun (1.9 nm)
Dianxicun (1.9 nm)
Diandong (2.0 nm)
Dadicun (2.6 nm)
Dadi (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 19 nm E 61 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 61 nm N 331
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 66 nm E 82
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm NE Anning, Yunnan
10.8 nm E Kingdom of the Little People
11.8 nm NW List of major power stations in Yunnan
13.7 nm SE Jinning County
13.6 nm E Dian Lake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:19:05 2016