Qingjiao, China Page

Other names: 箐簊凹

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.8823 Longitude 102.4125 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 24° 52' 56N Long (DMS) 102° 24' 45E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 49280

Weather Charts


Qingjiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qingjiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qingjiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Shaoji'ao
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaohongxiang (2.0 nm)
Leyingcun (2.4 nm)
Quanfu (2.6 nm)
Dongying (2.5 nm)
Dongyingcun (2.5 nm)
Fu'an (1.3 nm)
Fu'ancun (1.3 nm)
Shangqilin (2.2 nm)
Qilin (2.2 nm)
Shangquanfu (2.3 nm)
Xiashijiang (1.2 nm)
Shijiang (1.2 nm)
Fuancun (1.3 nm)
Xiaxiyuan (1.3 nm)
Tongcheba (1.8 nm)
Dahongxiang (1.5 nm)
Liyi (2.3 nm)
Yanta (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 19 nm E 69 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 58 nm N 330
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 67 nm E 84
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm E Anning, Yunnan
9.1 nm NW List of major power stations in Yunnan
11.6 nm E Kingdom of the Little People
14.9 nm E Dian Lake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:19:05 2016