Ermu, China Page

Other names: 耳目

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.8277 Longitude 102.4410 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 24° 49' 40N Long (DMS) 102° 26' 28E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29215
Mid-range map of Ermu Large range map of Ermu

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yanta (1.1 nm)
Shankoucun (1.9 nm)
Shankou (2.0 nm)
Dadicun (2.9 nm)
Liyi (1.3 nm)
Xiaxiyuan (2.5 nm)
Tongcheba (3.1 nm)
Shijiang (3.1 nm)
Xinlongtan (0.9 nm)
Batang (1.8 nm)
Maidichang (1.9 nm)
Anjia Wuji (2.1 nm)
Caojiagou (2.7 nm)
Goubian (2.7 nm)
Diandongcun (1.2 nm)
Diandong (1.3 nm)
Dianxicun (1.6 nm)
Huangnigou (2.8 nm)
Dashuangcun (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 19 nm E 59 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 62 nm N 331
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 66 nm E 81
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm NE Anning, Yunnan
10.0 nm E Kingdom of the Little People
12.7 nm NW List of major power stations in Yunnan
12.7 nm SE Jinning County
12.7 nm E Dian Lake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:20:44 2016