Xiaodougou, China Page

Other names: 小陡沟

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 26.0665 Longitude 103.8820 Altitude (feet) 6784
Lat (DMS) 26° 3' 59N Long (DMS) 103° 52' 55E Altitude (meters) 2067
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22819

Weather Charts


Xiaodougou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaodougou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaodougou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Changge (0.9 nm)
Xiushui (2.4 nm)
Geyi (2.8 nm)
Xiaoguyi (3.5 nm)
Xiangzong (1.9 nm)
Yaoshang (2.3 nm)
Dadipo (3.1 nm)
Houzidi (3.3 nm)
Yinjiacun (3.7 nm)
Dougou (0.5 nm)
Pujia (2.1 nm)
Pujiacun (2.1 nm)
Liangzijiao (3.0 nm)
Xiyangdong (3.5 nm)
Heinigou (3.7 nm)
Lushuihe (0.7 nm)
Huayudong (1.9 nm)
Huayu (1.9 nm)
Henhushan (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 28 nm S 185
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 65 nm S 191
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 75 nm N 354 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 82 nm E 135 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 89 nm S 224 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.3 nm NE List of major power stations in Yunnan
15.4 nm NE Xuanwei
28.2 nm S Zhanyi District
28.6 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:18:20 2016