Liangzijiao, China Page

Other names: 梁子脚

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 26.0832 Longitude 103.9340 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 26° 4' 60N Long (DMS) 103° 56' 2E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21106

Weather Charts


Liangzijiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liangzijiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liangzijiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yaoshang (2.1 nm)
Dougou (2.5 nm)
Xiaodougou (3.0 nm)
Lushuihe (3.1 nm)
Huoshi (2.0 nm)
Huoshipo (2.1 nm)
Yinjiacun (2.1 nm)
Baishidong (3.1 nm)
Duanqing (0.8 nm)
Matu (1.2 nm)
Xiaochongtou (1.9 nm)
Guishahe (2.4 nm)
Sandao (2.5 nm)
Sandaoshui (2.5 nm)
Pujia (2.0 nm)
Pujiacun (2.0 nm)
Xiyangdong (2.1 nm)
Heinigou (3.1 nm)
Xiaoshigang (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 30 nm S 190
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 67 nm S 193
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 75 nm N 352 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 81 nm S 136 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 91 nm S 224 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.4 nm NE List of major power stations in Yunnan
12.6 nm NE Xuanwei
28.2 nm N 104th meridian east
29.6 nm S Zhanyi District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:39:41 2016