Henhushan, China Page

Other names: 恨虎山

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 26.0169 Longitude 103.8380 Altitude (feet) 7641
Lat (DMS) 26° 1' 1N Long (DMS) 103° 50' 17E Altitude (meters) 2328
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18481

Weather Charts


Henhushan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Henhushan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Henhushan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yingpipo (2.1 nm)
Lijia (2.5 nm)
Baozidong (1.4 nm)
Geyi (2.0 nm)
Xiushui (3.6 nm)
Changge (3.7 nm)
Xiaodougou (3.8 nm)
Dougou (4.3 nm)
Xiaoguyi (4.5 nm)
Huayu (2.0 nm)
Huayudong (2.3 nm)
Lushuihe (3.4 nm)
Seka (4.0 nm)
Alanghe (1.3 nm)
Alang (1.4 nm)
Baini Aozi (2.2 nm)
Jike (2.7 nm)
Xiajike (2.9 nm)
Lizigou (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 25 nm S 181
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 62 nm S 189
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 78 nm N 356 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 82 nm E 132 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 85 nm S 224 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.9 nm NE List of major power stations in Yunnan
19.1 nm NE Xuanwei
25.0 nm S Zhanyi District
25.5 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:37:52 2016