Jike, China Page

Other names: 吉科

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.9786 Longitude 103.8654 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 25° 58' 43N Long (DMS) 103° 51' 55E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16671

Weather Charts


Jike Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jike Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jike Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Xiajike
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baini Aozi (0.8 nm)
Alanghe (2.2 nm)
Alang (2.2 nm)
Yingpipo (4.4 nm)
Henhushan (2.7 nm)
Huayudong (3.5 nm)
Huayu (3.5 nm)
Baozidong (4.1 nm)
Geyi (4.7 nm)
Seka (1.8 nm)
Xiaodong (3.3 nm)
Pianqiao (3.6 nm)
Lizigou (1.6 nm)
Erdaohe (2.1 nm)
Daqiaofen (3.2 nm)
Mojiao (3.5 nm)
Damaidi (3.7 nm)
Kesongshu (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 23 nm S 184
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 60 nm S 191
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 81 nm N 355 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 79 nm E 131 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 84 nm W 226 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.2 nm NE List of major power stations in Yunnan
19.7 nm NE Xuanwei
22.8 nm S Zhanyi District
23.3 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:34:08 2016