Shizilu, China Page

Other names: 十字路

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.9005 Longitude 100.0860 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 24° 54' 2N Long (DMS) 100° 5' 10E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16424

Weather Charts


Shizilu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shizilu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shizilu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mengjiaqiao (3.0 nm)
Wawulu (3.2 nm)
Aqimi (3.3 nm)
Xincun (3.3 nm)
Shangmadu (1.5 nm)
Malishu (1.8 nm)
Mengzi (2.6 nm)
Shifo (2.8 nm)
Limahe (3.1 nm)
Xiniujie (3.3 nm)
Ziwei (1.2 nm)
Caopilu (2.3 nm)
Machizuo (2.7 nm)
Yangquanshan (2.8 nm)
Zhengjia (2.9 nm)
Duimenshan (1.5 nm)
Pilu (2.7 nm)
Qingtou (3.2 nm)
Luojiaqing (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 46 nm N 15 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 48 nm E 47
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 50 nm W 280 China Eastern Airlines
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 69 nm S 182 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
ZPLX LUM Medium Mangshi Airport Luxi 89 nm W 250 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.2 nm SW List of World Heritage Sites in Thailand
11.7 nm S List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
11.7 nm S List of major power stations in Yunnan
11.9 nm S List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:29:00 2016