Shifo, China Page

Other names: 石佛

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.9395 Longitude 100.0590 Altitude (feet) 4580
Lat (DMS) 24° 56' 22N Long (DMS) 100° 3' 32E Altitude (meters) 1395
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14039

Weather Charts


Shifo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shifo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shifo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiniujie (0.6 nm)
Wawulu (1.9 nm)
Balu (2.2 nm)
Lusha Dacun (3.7 nm)
Limahe (0.5 nm)
Limake (1.9 nm)
Aiguo (3.0 nm)
Wangzuo (3.0 nm)
Shantou (3.8 nm)
Mengzi (2.4 nm)
Malishu (2.7 nm)
Ziwei (3.2 nm)
Caopilu (3.3 nm)
Jiangyou (3.4 nm)
Bala (3.7 nm)
Shangmadu (1.2 nm)
Mengjiaqiao (2.5 nm)
Shizilu (2.8 nm)
Duimenshan (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 44 nm N 18 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 47 nm E 50
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 48 nm W 278 China Eastern Airlines
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 72 nm S 181 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
ZPLX LUM Medium Mangshi Airport Luxi 89 nm W 249 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.1 nm SW List of World Heritage Sites in Thailand
14.2 nm S List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
14.2 nm S List of major power stations in Yunnan
14.3 nm S List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:23:25 2016