Malishu, China Page

Other names: 麻栎树

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.9235 Longitude 100.1060 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 24° 55' 25N Long (DMS) 100° 6' 22E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16414

Weather Charts


Malishu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Malishu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Malishu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangmadu (2.1 nm)
Limahe (2.8 nm)
Shifo (2.7 nm)
Xiniujie (3.3 nm)
Mengzi (1.0 nm)
Bala (2.4 nm)
Jiangyou (3.1 nm)
Shuiyuan (3.2 nm)
Limake (3.4 nm)
Caopilu (0.7 nm)
Zhengjia (1.7 nm)
Machizuo (2.0 nm)
Yantian (2.5 nm)
Bijia (3.0 nm)
Semianlu (3.1 nm)
Ziwei (0.9 nm)
Shizilu (1.8 nm)
Yangquanshan (3.2 nm)
Duimenshan (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 45 nm N 14 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 46 nm E 47
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 51 nm W 278 China Eastern Airlines
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 71 nm S 183 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
ZPLX LUM Medium Mangshi Airport Luxi 91 nm W 250 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.0 nm SW List of World Heritage Sites in Thailand
13.1 nm S List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
13.1 nm S List of major power stations in Yunnan
13.2 nm S List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:20:28 2016