Santaishan, China Page

Other names: 三台山

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.8171 Longitude 98.7403 Altitude (feet) 6213
Lat (DMS) 24° 49' 2N Long (DMS) 98° 44' 25E Altitude (meters) 1893
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6854

Weather Charts


Santaishan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Santaishan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Santaishan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dahanba (1.8 nm)
Mengliu (1.8 nm)
Xiaoxinzhai (2.8 nm)
Simenqian (3.4 nm)
Dachaihe (3.6 nm)
Sidaohe (0.8 nm)
Huangcaoling (1.6 nm)
Shangzhengding (2.6 nm)
Wangjiazhai (3.2 nm)
Kongkao (3.4 nm)
Huchong (3.6 nm)
Simenqian (3.2 nm)
Gaozhai (3.1 nm)
Hepingzi (1.4 nm)
Shanglong (2.5 nm)
Qingshuihe (2.6 nm)
Zhengping (3.2 nm)
Banshan (3.4 nm)
Gaoqiao (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUTC TCZ Medium Tengchong Tuofeng Airport Tengchong 15 nm W 297 China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPLX LUM Medium Mangshi Airport Luxi 27 nm S 204 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 27 nm E 58 China Eastern Airlines
VYMK MYT Medium MYITKYINA Pamti 82 nm W 294 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Air Mandalay, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Mann Yadanarpon Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
VYNP Medium NAMPONG Myitkyina 84 nm W 292
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm W List of longest suspension bridge spans
3.9 nm W List of largest bridges in China
12.0 nm SE Longling County
16.1 nm N Gaoligong Mountains


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:20:40 2016