Wangjiazhai, China Page

Other names: 王家寨

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.8696 Longitude 98.7501 Altitude (feet) 7083
Lat (DMS) 24° 52' 11N Long (DMS) 98° 45' 0E Altitude (meters) 2158
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7307

Weather Charts


Wangjiazhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangjiazhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangjiazhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaguoditang (2.3 nm)
Shangzhengding (2.4 nm)
Langshang (2.7 nm)
Kongkao (3.0 nm)
Huazhai (3.3 nm)
Jintangzhai (3.5 nm)
Xiaoxinzhai (3.7 nm)
Youcaidi (2.7 nm)
Guantian (3.6 nm)
Huangjiandi (3.7 nm)
Lugaoba (3.9 nm)
Huchong (1.6 nm)
Simenqian (2.9 nm)
Daluchang (2.8 nm)
Shangpinghe (3.0 nm)
Gongdonghe (3.4 nm)
Huangcaoling (1.8 nm)
Sidaohe (2.4 nm)
Santaishan (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUTC TCZ Medium Tengchong Tuofeng Airport Tengchong 14 nm W 286 China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 25 nm E 64 China Eastern Airlines
ZPLX LUM Medium Mangshi Airport Luxi 30 nm S 203 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
VYMK MYT Medium MYITKYINA Pamti 81 nm W 292 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Air Mandalay, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Mann Yadanarpon Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
VYNP Medium NAMPONG Myitkyina 84 nm W 290
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm SW List of longest suspension bridge spans
4.6 nm SW List of largest bridges in China
13.1 nm N Gaoligong Mountains
14.7 nm S Longling County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:20:28 2016