Gaozhai, China Page

Other names: 高寨

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.8206 Longitude 98.7979 Altitude (feet) 5980
Lat (DMS) 24° 49' 14N Long (DMS) 98° 47' 52E Altitude (meters) 1822
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6854

Weather Charts


Gaozhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaozhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaozhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Santaishan (3.1 nm) Simenqian (1.2 nm)
Huchong (2.9 nm)
Gongdonghe (3.1 nm)
Daluchang (3.5 nm)
Baichang (3.4 nm)
Linggan (0.8 nm)
Zhuqing (1.8 nm)
Hupa (2.5 nm)
Zhuhe (2.7 nm)
Baqiutian (2.9 nm)
Zhuqingtou (1.6 nm)
Zhenbao (2.1 nm)
Maocaodi (2.1 nm)
Zhengping (2.8 nm)
Zhaojiapo (3.0 nm)
Qingshuihe (3.3 nm)
Bangmai (3.5 nm)
Guojiazhai (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUTC TCZ Medium Tengchong Tuofeng Airport Tengchong 18 nm W 292 China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 24 nm E 55 China Eastern Airlines
ZPLX LUM Medium Mangshi Airport Luxi 29 nm S 210 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
VYMK MYT Medium MYITKYINA Pamti 85 nm W 293 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Air Mandalay, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Mann Yadanarpon Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
VYNP Medium NAMPONG Myitkyina 87 nm W 291
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.9 nm W List of longest suspension bridge spans
6.9 nm W List of largest bridges in China
11.2 nm S Longling County
16.6 nm N Gaoligong Mountains


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:59:25 2016