Zhuqing, China Page

Other names: 竹箐

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.7995 Longitude 98.8214 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 24° 47' 58N Long (DMS) 98° 49' 17E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6854

Weather Charts


Zhuqing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhuqing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhuqing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhuqingtou (0.8 nm)
Zhenbao (1.5 nm)
Gaozhai (1.8 nm)
Zhengping (2.7 nm)
Linggan (1.3 nm)
Simenqian (2.9 nm)
Baqiutian (3.0 nm)
Zhuhe (0.9 nm)
Hupa (1.1 nm)
Bangbie (2.2 nm)
Wozizhai (2.8 nm)
Mahuangqing (2.8 nm)
Maocaodi (1.1 nm)
Guojiazhai (1.8 nm)
Zhaojiapo (1.8 nm)
Bangmai (2.1 nm)
Huihuan (2.7 nm)
Qingyan (2.7 nm)
Manggao (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUTC TCZ Medium Tengchong Tuofeng Airport Tengchong 20 nm W 294 China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 24 nm E 51 China Eastern Airlines
ZPLX LUM Medium Mangshi Airport Luxi 28 nm S 213 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
VYMK MYT Medium MYITKYINA Pamti 87 nm W 294 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Air Mandalay, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Mann Yadanarpon Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 91 nm E 133 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.5 nm W List of longest suspension bridge spans
8.5 nm W List of largest bridges in China
9.7 nm S Longling County
18.3 nm N Gaoligong Mountains


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:20:28 2016