Pumaxiangding, China Page

Other names: 普马项顶

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.3222 Longitude 102.2690 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 23° 19' 20N Long (DMS) 102° 16' 8E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13857

Weather Charts


Pumaxiangding Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pumaxiangding Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pumaxiangding Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hongpoluo (1.4 nm)
Niangpu (1.6 nm)
Dangsha (1.9 nm)
Along (2.1 nm)
Eqi (2.6 nm)
Luoma (2.9 nm)
Anpin (2.3 nm)
Dianna (2.6 nm)
Tulubai (2.8 nm)
Longche (1.4 nm)
Daxinzhai (1.8 nm)
Niangzu (1.9 nm)
Chema (2.0 nm)
Nimei (2.5 nm)
Dashuigou (2.6 nm)
Yuesi (2.7 nm)
Luo'e (1.6 nm)
Wohuodie (2.1 nm)
Bami (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40944 Small Lijiang Airport Yuanjiang 21 nm N 317
FR40947 Medium Mengzi Air Base 58 nm E 85
FR42755 Closed Muang Ou Tai 76 nm S 199
ZPSM SYM Small Pu'er Simao Airport Pu'er 78 nm W 246 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 103 nm N 14 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm SW Honghe County
26.5 nm N Shiping County
25.7 nm SW List of major power stations in Yunnan
26.6 nm NE Yilong Lake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:10:09 2016