Along, China Page

Other names: 阿龙

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.2990 Longitude 102.2400 Altitude (feet) 5446
Lat (DMS) 23° 17' 56N Long (DMS) 102° 14' 24E Altitude (meters) 1659
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13857

Weather Charts


Along Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Along Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Along Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Paomazong (2.0 nm)
Langdu (2.5 nm)
Luona (2.6 nm)
Lagu (2.7 nm)
Along Xiazhai (2.9 nm)
Niangpu (0.5 nm)
Dangsha (1.4 nm)
Hongpoluo (1.8 nm)
Luoma (2.4 nm)
Eqi (3.2 nm)
Luo'e (0.9 nm)
Wohuodie (0.9 nm)
Pumaxiangding (2.1 nm)
Longche (3.0 nm)
Bami (3.1 nm)
Daxinzhai (3.1 nm)
Xiali (1.3 nm)
Ashidi (2.4 nm)
Podi (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40944 Small Lijiang Airport Yuanjiang 21 nm N 323
FR40947 Medium Mengzi Air Base 60 nm E 84
FR42755 Closed Muang Ou Tai 74 nm S 199
ZPSM SYM Small Pu'er Simao Airport Pu'er 76 nm W 247 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 105 nm N 15 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm SW Honghe County
23.7 nm SW List of major power stations in Yunnan
27.9 nm S Lüchun County
28.4 nm NE Shiping County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:10:09 2016