Nimei, China Page

Other names: 尼美

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.2956 Longitude 102.3040 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 23° 17' 44N Long (DMS) 102° 18' 14E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13857

Weather Charts


Nimei Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nimei Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nimei Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bami (0.7 nm)
Pumaxiangding (2.5 nm)
Luo'e (2.7 nm)
Wohuodie (2.8 nm)
Niangpu (3.3 nm)
Daxinzhai (0.8 nm)
Dashuigou (1.1 nm)
Longche (1.3 nm)
Chema (1.4 nm)
Niangzu (2.1 nm)
Yugu (2.0 nm)
Yuesi (2.6 nm)
Gongzhe (2.7 nm)
Tuoshan (1.2 nm)
Shelang (1.5 nm)
Ranren (1.5 nm)
Zuoluo (2.0 nm)
Hajiao (2.2 nm)
Jialong (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40944 Small Lijiang Airport Yuanjiang 23 nm N 317
FR40947 Medium Mengzi Air Base 57 nm E 83
FR42755 Closed Muang Ou Tai 75 nm S 201
ZPSM SYM Small Pu'er Simao Airport Pu'er 80 nm W 248 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 104 nm N 13 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm W Honghe County
26.8 nm NE Yilong Lake
27.4 nm N Shiping County
27.6 nm S Lüchun County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:07:20 2016