Longbeng, China Page

Other names: 龙蚌

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.5626 Longitude 104.9400 Altitude (feet) 4425
Lat (DMS) 23° 33' 45N Long (DMS) 104° 56' 24E Altitude (meters) 1348
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9554

Weather Charts


Longbeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longbeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longbeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liangshuijing (1.4 nm)
Bomu (1.6 nm)
Xiaba (2.5 nm)
Liangzi (3.4 nm)
Biyan (3.5 nm)
Bubiao (0.9 nm)
Mulang (1.6 nm)
Daliandi (2.4 nm)
Zhuanchong (3.0 nm)
Amiao (3.1 nm)
Ba'ao (3.2 nm)
Tianba (1.8 nm)
Mushu (2.1 nm)
Ameichong (3.0 nm)
Longyao (3.2 nm)
Mulengjie (3.8 nm)
Laolongkang (1.1 nm)
Langjia (2.8 nm)
Zhedijie (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 33 nm W 269 China Eastern Airlines
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 61 nm W 278
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 91 nm N 0 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40947 Medium Mengzi Air Base 88 nm W 263
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.3 nm NW Hoàng Su Phì District
16.4 nm SW Xichou County
17.3 nm SW Bắc Quang District
21.0 nm S 105th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:09:21 2016