Laolongkang, China Page

Other names: 老龙扛

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.5458 Longitude 104.9490 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 23° 32' 45N Long (DMS) 104° 56' 56E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9447

Weather Charts


Laolongkang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laolongkang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laolongkang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liangshuijing (1.7 nm)
Bomu (2.3 nm)
Xiaba (2.6 nm)
Liangzi (3.7 nm)
Longbeng (1.1 nm)
Bubiao (2.0 nm)
Mulang (2.7 nm)
Daliandi (3.1 nm)
Longyao (3.5 nm)
Ba'ao (3.9 nm)
Tianba (1.5 nm)
Mushu (2.1 nm)
Ameichong (2.3 nm)
Mulengjie (2.8 nm)
Maliwan (3.1 nm)
Langjia (1.7 nm)
Zhedijie (2.7 nm)
Tangzi (3.2 nm)
Caozi (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 34 nm W 271 China Eastern Airlines
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 62 nm W 279
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 92 nm N 0 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40947 Medium Mengzi Air Base 89 nm W 264
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.8 nm SW Bắc Quang District
16.4 nm SW Xichou County
17.1 nm NW Hoàng Su Phì District
19.9 nm S 105th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:09:20 2016