Amiao, China Page

Other names: 阿渺

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.6089 Longitude 104.9140 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 23° 36' 32N Long (DMS) 104° 54' 50E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10434

Weather Charts


Amiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Amiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Amiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pingzhai (1.7 nm)
Nalang (1.7 nm)
Biyan (2.3 nm)
Bida (3.6 nm)
Xiaosalu (1.5 nm)
Hongyan (2.6 nm)
Xiayaoku (2.7 nm)
Mawu (2.7 nm)
Huangtupo (3.9 nm)
Natie (3.9 nm)
Zhuanchong (0.8 nm)
Daliandi (2.8 nm)
Xiaozhangguo (3.0 nm)
Ba'ao (3.2 nm)
Mulang (1.6 nm)
Bubiao (2.4 nm)
Bomu (2.8 nm)
Longbeng (3.1 nm)
Liangshuijing (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 32 nm W 264 China Eastern Airlines
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 60 nm W 276
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 88 nm N 1 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40947 Medium Mengzi Air Base 87 nm W 261
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.0 nm W Hoàng Su Phì District
16.7 nm SW Xichou County
18.9 nm SW Bắc Quang District
24.0 nm S 105th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:14:03 2016