Jiapu, China Page

Other names: 甲浦

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.8561 Longitude 102.1247 Altitude (feet) 6197
Lat (DMS) 24° 51' 22N Long (DMS) 102° 7' 29E Altitude (meters) 1888
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4172

Weather Charts


Jiapu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiapu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiapu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Dacun
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhaojiacun (0.8 nm)
Laolingmu (2.1 nm)
Yangjiaocun (2.4 nm)
Jiupoming (1.3 nm)
Xiacun (1.7 nm)
Xichang (2.0 nm)
Zhongcun (2.1 nm)
Lijiaxiaocun (2.4 nm)
Bailianqing (2.6 nm)
Luoyindao (2.6 nm)
Gujiacun (1.0 nm)
Daxiantang (1.8 nm)
Yangjiaba (2.4 nm)
Heishuwo (1.0 nm)
Waimushan (1.3 nm)
Shaomu (1.6 nm)
Jiafu (1.6 nm)
Dapojiao (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 34 nm E 76 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 54 nm N 346
FR40944 Small Lijiang Airport Yuanjiang 76 nm S 184
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.3 nm S Yimen County
14.8 nm NE List of major power stations in Yunnan
19.3 nm NW Lufeng County
20.4 nm N List of HVDC projects


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:20:30 2016