Zhongcun, China Page

Other names: 中村

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.8851 Longitude 102.1030 Altitude (feet) 6807
Lat (DMS) 24° 53' 6N Long (DMS) 102° 6' 11E Altitude (meters) 2074
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4172
Mid-range map of Zhongcun Large range map of Zhongcun

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yanghaishao (0.7 nm)
Yangjiaocun (1.3 nm)
Yangjiao (1.3 nm)
Baijiani (1.9 nm)
Baiyi (2.6 nm)
Baiyicun (2.6 nm)
Waitoushan (1.8 nm)
Liyuan (2.6 nm)
Jiupoming (1.6 nm)
Bailianqing (1.8 nm)
Xichang (2.4 nm)
Luoyindao (2.4 nm)
Luoyin (2.5 nm)
Lijiaxiaocun (2.5 nm)
Xiacun (0.4 nm)
Zhaojiacun (1.4 nm)
Dacun (2.0 nm)
Jiapu (2.1 nm)
Laolingmu (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 35 nm E 79 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 52 nm N 346
FR40944 Small Lijiang Airport Yuanjiang 78 nm S 183
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.3 nm S Yimen County
14.7 nm NE List of major power stations in Yunnan
17.2 nm NW Lufeng County
18.9 nm N Hadrocodium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:20:44 2016