Dapojiao, China Page

Other names: 大坡脚

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.8277 Longitude 102.1107 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 24° 49' 40N Long (DMS) 102° 6' 39E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4172

Weather Charts


Dapojiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dapojiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dapojiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hetaoqing (1.0 nm)
Laolingmu (1.6 nm)
Shangcun (2.1 nm)
Sijiaotian (2.1 nm)
Jiafu (0.3 nm)
Waimushan (0.7 nm)
Jiapu (1.9 nm)
Dacun (1.9 nm)
Zhaojiacun (2.2 nm)
Heishuwo (1.1 nm)
Shaomu (1.2 nm)
Gujiacun (2.1 nm)
Maqiku (2.1 nm)
Daxiantang (2.1 nm)
Tiechang (2.2 nm)
Shuanglongtan (1.2 nm)
Xiaogege (1.2 nm)
Liwo (1.9 nm)
Xiabaiyiguan (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 35 nm E 73 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 55 nm N 347
FR40944 Small Lijiang Airport Yuanjiang 74 nm S 184
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.8 nm S Yimen County
16.5 nm NE List of major power stations in Yunnan
20.5 nm N Lufeng County
22.2 nm N List of HVDC projects


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:20:30 2016