Jiangchang, China Page

Other names: 江场

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.4447 Longitude 100.7530 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 25° 26' 41N Long (DMS) 100° 45' 11E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18653

Weather Charts


Jiangchang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiangchang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiangchang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Songmei (1.2 nm)
Beitun (1.5 nm)
Guocheng (1.8 nm)
Jiuzhan (2.4 nm)
Xiaoqingpo (2.5 nm)
Xiaobona (1.7 nm)
Zhangchang (2.5 nm)
Qingpo (2.5 nm)
Jiangwei (2.8 nm)
Liuying (1.4 nm)
Tangzishan (1.8 nm)
Wangjiazhuang (2.2 nm)
Yujinsuo (0.6 nm)
Xijia (1.2 nm)
Zhaoying (1.7 nm)
Shangzhangsiying (1.7 nm)
Laozhangying (2.1 nm)
Dongying (2.6 nm)
Mubang (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 0 nm W 272
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 26 nm W 297 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 63 nm E 73
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 78 nm N 339 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 86 nm N 40 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm W List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
1.0 nm W India-China Division, Air Transport Command
11.0 nm W Xiangyun County
15.2 nm NE 2009 Yunnan earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:32:39 2016