Laozhangying, China Page

Other names: 老张营

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.4122 Longitude 100.7400 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 25° 24' 44N Long (DMS) 100° 44' 24E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18892

Weather Charts


Laozhangying Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laozhangying Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laozhangying Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongying (0.8 nm)
Jiuzhan (1.5 nm)
Xiaoqiao (1.7 nm)
Xujiaying (1.9 nm)
Longdong (2.6 nm)
Xijia (1.1 nm)
Yujinsuo (1.5 nm)
Guocheng (2.0 nm)
Jiangchang (2.1 nm)
Beitun (2.5 nm)
Songmei (2.8 nm)
Zhaoying (0.5 nm)
Mubang (1.4 nm)
Shangzhangsiying (1.3 nm)
Liuying (2.2 nm)
Tuanshan (1.2 nm)
Xuqing (1.4 nm)
Xiajiashan (1.5 nm)
Miaocun (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 2 nm N 352
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 26 nm W 302 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 64 nm E 72
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 80 nm N 340 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 88 nm N 39 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
2.0 nm N India-China Division, Air Transport Command
10.9 nm W Xiangyun County
14.0 nm W Midu County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:27:36 2016