Zhangchang, China Page

Other names: 张厂

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.4864 Longitude 100.7550 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 25° 29' 11N Long (DMS) 100° 45' 18E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20366

Weather Charts


Zhangchang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangchang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangchang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qingpo (1.1 nm)
Baitayi (1.2 nm)
Xiaoqingpo (2.0 nm)
Luodan (1.9 nm)
Dahaizi (2.5 nm)
Xiacun (1.2 nm)
Jiangwei (1.6 nm)
Wangjiazhuang (1.8 nm)
Liandu (2.2 nm)
Hexingcun (3.4 nm)
Xiaobona (1.0 nm)
Tangzishan (1.7 nm)
Songmei (2.0 nm)
Jiangchang (2.5 nm)
Beitun (2.6 nm)
Yujinsuo (3.0 nm)
Xijia (3.5 nm)
Liuying (3.5 nm)
Guocheng (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 2 nm S 203
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 25 nm W 292 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 62 nm E 75
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 76 nm N 339 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 84 nm N 41 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm SW India-China Division, Air Transport Command
2.7 nm SW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
11.0 nm W Xiangyun County
13.5 nm NE 2009 Yunnan earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:36:12 2016