Houqing, China Page

Other names: 后箐

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.3343 Longitude 100.1590 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 24° 20' 3N Long (DMS) 100° 9' 32E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10796

Weather Charts


Houqing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Houqing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Houqing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhongliangzi (1.4 nm)
Yangjia (1.7 nm)
Hetaoqing (2.1 nm)
Dapingzhang (2.9 nm)
Hongpo (3.0 nm)
Fengchuishan (1.0 nm)
Zhongshan (1.6 nm)
Bangwuqing (2.1 nm)
Datianshan (3.1 nm)
Wangjia (1.7 nm)
Maichang (2.0 nm)
Heishulin (2.3 nm)
Wayaopo (2.7 nm)
Langmuqing (0.5 nm)
Luojia (1.1 nm)
Oujiashan (2.0 nm)
Qingtou (2.2 nm)
Cuntou (2.4 nm)
Hejia (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 36 nm S 191 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 69 nm W 308 China Eastern Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 73 nm N 25
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 79 nm N 6 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPLX LUM Medium Mangshi Airport Luxi 89 nm W 272 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.7 nm N Yun County, Yunnan
17.6 nm NW Fengqing County
21.8 nm SE List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
21.9 nm SE List of major power stations in Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:54:06 2016