Wangjia, China Page

Other names: 王家

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.3335 Longitude 100.1900 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 24° 20' 1N Long (DMS) 100° 11' 24E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10517

Weather Charts


Wangjia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangjia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangjia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Langmuqing (1.7 nm)
Houqing (1.7 nm)
Fengchuishan (2.2 nm)
Luojia (2.3 nm)
Maichang (0.6 nm)
Zhongshan (2.2 nm)
Wangjia (2.5 nm)
Datianshan (2.5 nm)
Wayaopo (1.0 nm)
Laoxu (1.7 nm)
Sijia (1.8 nm)
Jiepai (2.1 nm)
Lihoushan (2.4 nm)
Heishulin (1.4 nm)
Oujiashan (2.2 nm)
Tianbashan (2.5 nm)
Shencunlin (2.8 nm)
Qiaojie (2.8 nm)
Cuntou (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 36 nm S 194 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 73 nm N 23
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 70 nm W 308 China Eastern Airlines
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 79 nm N 5 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPLX LUM Medium Mangshi Airport Luxi 90 nm W 272 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.3 nm NW Yun County, Yunnan
19.0 nm NW Fengqing County
20.9 nm SE List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
21.0 nm SE List of major power stations in Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:13:41 2016