Hetaoqing, China Page

Other names: 核桃箐

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.3209 Longitude 100.1230 Altitude (feet) 6204
Lat (DMS) 24° 19' 15N Long (DMS) 100° 7' 23E Altitude (meters) 1890
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11333

Weather Charts


Hetaoqing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hetaoqing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hetaoqing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiechangpo (1.0 nm)
Xiaomangtu (2.0 nm)
Heimatang (2.0 nm)
Heimatang (2.0 nm)
Yangjia (1.4 nm)
Hongpo (1.6 nm)
Zhongliangzi (1.8 nm)
Dapingzhang (2.1 nm)
Xiaomanpei (2.5 nm)
Bangwuqing (2.6 nm)
Fengchuishan (2.5 nm)
Changpoling (2.9 nm)
Luojia (1.6 nm)
Langmuqing (2.1 nm)
Houqing (2.1 nm)
Cuntou (2.5 nm)
Qingtou (1.2 nm)
Liujiaqing (1.7 nm)
Zhoujia (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 35 nm S 188 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 68 nm W 310 China Eastern Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 75 nm N 26
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 80 nm N 7 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPLX LUM Medium Mangshi Airport Luxi 87 nm W 273 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.4 nm N Yun County, Yunnan
16.7 nm NW Fengqing County
23.0 nm N List of power stations in China
22.3 nm SE List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:17:57 2016