Changpoling, China Page

Other names: 长坡岭

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.3686 Longitude 100.1130 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 24° 22' 7N Long (DMS) 100° 6' 47E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15187

Weather Charts


Changpoling Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changpoling Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changpoling Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Houshan (1.5 nm)
Xiaohaizi (1.9 nm)
Damengmeng (2.3 nm)
Jiudiji (2.6 nm)
Xiaomengmeng (1.5 nm)
Yangcun (1.6 nm)
Fengbian (2.4 nm)
Aihua (3.0 nm)
Wangjia (0.8 nm)
Bangwuqing (1.3 nm)
Zhongliangzi (1.9 nm)
Fengchuishan (2.5 nm)
Dapingzhang (0.9 nm)
Xiaomanpei (0.9 nm)
Hongpo (1.7 nm)
Yangjia (1.8 nm)
Xiaomangtu (1.8 nm)
Hetaoqing (2.9 nm)
Xiechangpo (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 38 nm S 187 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 65 nm W 308 China Eastern Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 72 nm N 27
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 77 nm N 8 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPLX LUM Medium Mangshi Airport Luxi 86 nm W 271 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm N Yun County, Yunnan
14.4 nm NW Fengqing County
20.1 nm N List of power stations in China
20.2 nm N List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:23:29 2016