Gongzuo, China Page

Other names: 公坐

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 26.2548 Longitude 103.7840 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 26° 15' 17N Long (DMS) 103° 47' 2E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25181

Weather Charts


Gongzuo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gongzuo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gongzuo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shule (1.2 nm)
Yanjiaqing (2.7 nm)
Baiyuncun (3.7 nm)
Nuozhao (1.2 nm)
Wanwantou (1.3 nm)
Shoudi Liangzi (1.5 nm)
Andeke (2.6 nm)
Songmaoke (3.0 nm)
Xinfang (3.2 nm)
Puluzu (3.3 nm)
Duoge (3.9 nm)
Geping (2.5 nm)
Dalongtan (3.0 nm)
Ameiwu (3.1 nm)
Shanggeping (3.3 nm)
Wujiawan (3.6 nm)
Ningjiawan (3.7 nm)
Guihuaqing (1.1 nm)
Dapingzi (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 39 nm S 176
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 64 nm N 358 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 76 nm S 185
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 94 nm S 216 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 94 nm S 137 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.5 nm E Xuanwei
18.0 nm E List of major power stations in Yunnan
21.2 nm NE 104th meridian east
36.6 nm NW Daqiao Township, Huize County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:44:59 2016