Baiyuncun, China Page

Other names: 白云村

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 26.2972 Longitude 103.7350 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 26° 17' 50N Long (DMS) 103° 44' 6E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25181

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Baiyuncun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baiyuncun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baiyuncun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hong'ai (0.9 nm)
Daditou (1.0 nm)
Fasha (1.1 nm)
Tiegongdi (1.7 nm)
Chalu (2.8 nm)
Wangjiacun (2.8 nm)
Huogu (3.0 nm)
Xiaochangdi (3.1 nm)
Xiaojie (1.9 nm)
Gagu (2.5 nm)
Zuantianpo (2.7 nm)
Gushoucun (3.5 nm)
Duoge (2.0 nm)
Andeke (2.1 nm)
Shoudi Liangzi (2.7 nm)
Xinfang (3.1 nm)
Puluzu (3.1 nm)
Yanjiaqing (1.1 nm)
Shule (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 42 nm S 173
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 61 nm N 1 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 78 nm S 183
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 94 nm S 214 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 98 nm S 137 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.8 nm NE 104th meridian east
20.5 nm E Xuanwei
21.3 nm E List of major power stations in Yunnan
33.0 nm NW Daqiao Township, Huize County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:48:57 2016