Andeke, China Page

Other names: 安得科

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 26.2964 Longitude 103.7740 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 26° 17' 47N Long (DMS) 103° 46' 26E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25181

Weather Charts


Andeke Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Andeke Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Andeke Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yanjiaqing (2.0 nm)
Baiyuncun (2.1 nm)
Hong'ai (2.8 nm)
Daditou (3.0 nm)
Fasha (3.0 nm)
Duoge (1.4 nm)
Xiaojie (2.6 nm)
Zuantianpo (2.9 nm)
Segeqi (2.9 nm)
Wayaoshang (3.5 nm)
Xinfang (1.2 nm)
Puluzu (1.2 nm)
Songmaoke (1.7 nm)
Ameiwu (3.2 nm)
Shoudi Liangzi (1.1 nm)
Wanwantou (1.8 nm)
Nuozhao (1.8 nm)
Gongzuo (2.6 nm)
Shule (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 42 nm S 176
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 61 nm N 359 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 78 nm S 185
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 96 nm S 215 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 96 nm S 138 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.5 nm NE 104th meridian east
18.4 nm E Xuanwei
19.3 nm E List of major power stations in Yunnan
34.5 nm NW Daqiao Township, Huize County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:44:40 2016