Dawanzi, China Page

Other names: 大湾子

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.3083 Longitude 102.2610 Altitude (feet) 6115
Lat (DMS) 25° 18' 30N Long (DMS) 102° 15' 40E Altitude (meters) 1863
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 46256

Weather Charts


Dawanzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dawanzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dawanzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yutoushan (1.7 nm)
Hanpai (1.9 nm)
Dazuizi (2.6 nm)
Liguanchang (1.7 nm)
Haiziying (1.9 nm)
Wangguanchang (2.6 nm)
Zhangbaocun (2.7 nm)
Xiachengma (3.3 nm)
Xiakuangchang (0.7 nm)
Xiacun (1.6 nm)
Shangluowangying (2.0 nm)
Shenglicun (2.0 nm)
Dadongshan (2.6 nm)
Dashima (1.1 nm)
Xiaoshima (1.5 nm)
Jiangliuying (1.9 nm)
Xialufeng (2.1 nm)
Jiujiezi (2.1 nm)
Zhonglin (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 32 nm N 321
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 32 nm E 125 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 78 nm N 341 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 77 nm E 104
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.0 nm SW List of HVDC projects
10.9 nm SW Hadrocodium
12.2 nm E Fumin County
15.4 nm NE Wuding County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:36:48 2016