Hanpai, China Page

Other names: 旱牌

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.3134 Longitude 102.2270 Altitude (feet) 6062
Lat (DMS) 25° 18' 48N Long (DMS) 102° 13' 37E Altitude (meters) 1847
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19618

Weather Charts


Hanpai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hanpai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hanpai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lengshuigou (1.7 nm)
Jianshan (1.7 nm)
Yinkuangqing (2.5 nm)
Dazuizi (1.1 nm)
Haiziying (1.6 nm)
Zhangbaocun (2.1 nm)
Wangguanchang (2.3 nm)
Tuanshan (2.8 nm)
Xiachengma (3.0 nm)
Dawanzi (1.9 nm)
Xiakuangchang (2.6 nm)
Dashima (2.7 nm)
Liguanchang (2.9 nm)
Xiaoshima (3.0 nm)
Yutoushan (1.1 nm)
Dalongshu (2.1 nm)
Muzigou (2.6 nm)
Zhonglin (3.1 nm)
Zhangjiacun (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 31 nm N 323
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 34 nm E 124 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 77 nm N 342 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 79 nm E 103
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.6 nm S List of HVDC projects
9.7 nm SW Hadrocodium
14.1 nm E Fumin County
16.2 nm NE Wuding County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:31:47 2016