Xialufeng, China Page

Other names: 下禄丰

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.2740 Longitude 102.2650 Altitude (feet) 5931
Lat (DMS) 25° 16' 26N Long (DMS) 102° 15' 54E Altitude (meters) 1807
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31860

Weather Charts


Xialufeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xialufeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xialufeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhonglin (2.0 nm)
Yutoushan (2.2 nm)
Muzigou (2.7 nm)
Xiaoshima (0.8 nm)
Dashima (1.2 nm)
Dawanzi (2.1 nm)
Xiakuangchang (2.2 nm)
Xiacun (2.3 nm)
Jiangliuying (0.6 nm)
Jiujiezi (1.0 nm)
Shangluowangying (1.8 nm)
Luohaiying (1.8 nm)
Shenglicun (2.3 nm)
Dongyicun (1.3 nm)
Jiezichang (2.2 nm)
Xiaomaguanying (2.4 nm)
Zhangtong Siying (2.8 nm)
Haoyicun (2.9 nm)
Dapingdi (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 31 nm E 122 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 34 nm N 323
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 80 nm N 341 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 76 nm E 102
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.4 nm SW List of HVDC projects
10.0 nm SW Hadrocodium
12.0 nm E Fumin County
16.0 nm S List of major power stations in Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:36:13 2016