Chemidi, China Page

Other names: 车米地

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 27.0263 Longitude 100.4830 Altitude (feet) 8651
Lat (DMS) 27° 1' 35N Long (DMS) 100° 28' 59E Altitude (meters) 2636
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6404

Weather Charts


Chemidi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chemidi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chemidi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yibiaoluo (1.1 nm)
Tuzuigu (1.6 nm)
Shudi (3.2 nm)
Aniuhuagu (3.5 nm)
Luzhunluo (3.6 nm)
Wentong (3.9 nm)
Taozishu (2.2 nm)
Laobaizha (2.1 nm)
Ahuogu (4.3 nm)
Shimenkan (2.2 nm)
Tuobili (2.4 nm)
Wenyou'ao (2.9 nm)
Zibuhe (3.5 nm)
Liangzi (4.1 nm)
Huotouqing (4.3 nm)
Dagongshan (2.5 nm)
Alashan (3.1 nm)
Yiluohen (3.9 nm)
Mili (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 24 nm S 211 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 34 nm N 25 China Eastern Airlines
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 62 nm N 317 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 83 nm S 186 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 76 nm E 112 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm SW Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
13.3 nm S List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
13.3 nm S List of major power stations in Yunnan
14.0 nm SW Gucheng District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:05:21 2016