Tuzuigu, China Page

Other names: 土咀古

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 27.0378 Longitude 100.4560 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 27° 2' 16N Long (DMS) 100° 27' 22E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6060

Weather Charts


Tuzuigu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tuzuigu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tuzuigu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Aniuhuagu (2.0 nm)
Luzhunluo (2.6 nm)
Shanggudutang (3.9 nm)
Magaluo (4.1 nm)
Laobaizha (1.3 nm)
Chunaheng (3.0 nm)
Ahuogu (3.5 nm)
Maobiaozhan (4.4 nm)
Chemidi (1.6 nm)
Taozishu (2.6 nm)
Shimenkan (3.8 nm)
Tuobili (3.9 nm)
Yibiaoluo (1.4 nm)
Shudi (3.0 nm)
Alashan (3.5 nm)
Wentong (3.6 nm)
Dagongshan (3.8 nm)
Benqicheng (4.0 nm)
Yiluohen (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 24 nm S 207 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 34 nm N 28 China Eastern Airlines
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 61 nm N 317 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 83 nm S 185 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 77 nm E 112 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm SW Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
13.8 nm S List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
13.8 nm S List of major power stations in Yunnan
13.7 nm SW Gucheng District
13.8 nm W Jade Water Village
14.9 nm SW Black Dragon Pool


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:02:56 2016