Huotouqing, China Page

Other names: 火头箐

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 26.9774 Longitude 100.5430 Altitude (feet) 8582
Lat (DMS) 26° 58' 39N Long (DMS) 100° 32' 35E Altitude (meters) 2615
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6904

Weather Charts


Huotouqing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huotouqing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huotouqing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mili (1.3 nm)
Wenyou'ao (1.4 nm)
Dagongshan (2.3 nm)
Baipoling (2.0 nm)
Shimenkan (2.2 nm)
Tuobili (3.0 nm)
Liangzi (3.1 nm)
Jiema (4.1 nm)
Jiefangshe (1.5 nm)
Zhuwozi (2.1 nm)
Lamoshi (2.6 nm)
Xiamizuoluo (2.9 nm)
Dapingzi (3.7 nm)
Lujia (3.9 nm)
Gongsilufang (2.2 nm)
Niuwozi (2.5 nm)
Xialongdongping (2.7 nm)
Lianshan (2.8 nm)
Xiaoyakou (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 23 nm S 221 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 35 nm N 18 China Eastern Airlines
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 67 nm N 316 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 72 nm E 111 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 80 nm S 188 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.9 nm W Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
11.4 nm SW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
11.4 nm SW List of major power stations in Yunnan
14.4 nm SW Gucheng District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:59:23 2016