Xiaoyakou, China Page

Other names: 小丫口

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 26.9149 Longitude 100.5410 Altitude (feet) 7132
Lat (DMS) 26° 54' 54N Long (DMS) 100° 32' 28E Altitude (meters) 2173
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6982

Weather Charts


Xiaoyakou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaoyakou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaoyakou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaosongping (3.6 nm) Lianshan (1.3 nm)
Niuwozi (1.5 nm)
Gongsilufang (2.1 nm)
Mili (3.3 nm)
Huotouqing (3.8 nm)
Jiefangshe (3.7 nm)
Lamoshi (3.6 nm)
Dapingzi (1.4 nm)
Xialongdongping (2.1 nm)
Yageluo (2.6 nm)
Ejiezi (2.9 nm)
Xiakeluo (3.2 nm)
Lujia (3.5 nm)
Longdong (3.9 nm)
Laowuli (3.7 nm)
Shidi (3.8 nm)
Xiaqingtou (1.0 nm)
Zhongsaba (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 21 nm W 228 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 39 nm N 17 China Eastern Airlines
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 69 nm N 319 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 76 nm S 189 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 71 nm E 108 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm NW Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
8.1 nm SW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
8.1 nm SW List of major power stations in Yunnan
12.7 nm W Gucheng District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:59:23 2016