Ankang, China Page

Other names: 安康

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.0122 Longitude 105.3050 Altitude (feet) 3461
Lat (DMS) 24° 0' 44N Long (DMS) 105° 18' 18E Altitude (meters) 1054
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7796

Weather Charts


Ankang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ankang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ankang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pinglao (1.0 nm)
Xiayanshang (1.6 nm)
Niuchang (2.7 nm)
Hongyan (2.8 nm)
Zheya (3.1 nm)
Mumen (3.6 nm)
Shangmacao (1.4 nm)
Bamu (1.6 nm)
Changwuji (2.0 nm)
Shihuaping (2.8 nm)
Longha (3.4 nm)
Dage (3.8 nm)
Ayong (1.5 nm)
Anlou (1.6 nm)
Nawai (2.5 nm)
Yuhuangzhai (1.3 nm)
Ba'en (2.1 nm)
Xiaopunong (2.6 nm)
Maran (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 60 nm W 243 China Eastern Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 67 nm N 343 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 83 nm W 257
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 92 nm E 100 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 124 nm N 320
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
28.9 nm SE Funing County, Yunnan
30.3 nm NW 105th meridian east
30.9 nm N Xilin County
37.2 nm S Nho Quế River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:17:47 2016