Nawai, China Page

Other names: 那外

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.0108 Longitude 105.3500 Altitude (feet) 2532
Lat (DMS) 24° 0' 39N Long (DMS) 105° 20' 60E Altitude (meters) 771
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7599

Weather Charts


Nawai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nawai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nawai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Anlou (1.2 nm)
Ayong (1.5 nm)
Bamu (1.9 nm)
Ankang (2.5 nm)
Yuhuangzhai (2.9 nm)
Ba'en (3.2 nm)
Shangmacao (3.2 nm)
Pinglao (3.3 nm)
Changwuji (3.8 nm)
Salachong (3.3 nm)
Landianwan (3.6 nm)
Huaji (1.7 nm)
Muguan (2.8 nm)
Pinglao (3.4 nm)
Mule (3.5 nm)
Xiaopunong (2.4 nm)
Nakong (3.0 nm)
Punong (4.0 nm)
Liangzishang (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 62 nm W 244 China Eastern Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 67 nm N 341 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 85 nm W 258
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 90 nm E 100 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 125 nm N 319
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
27.4 nm SE Funing County, Yunnan
32.0 nm NW Xilin County
31.8 nm NW 105th meridian east
37.2 nm S Nho Quế River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:13:02 2016