Zhaijiadian, China Page

Other names: 翟家甸

World:China:Tianjin
Latitude 38.9628 Longitude 117.3625 Altitude (feet) 13
Lat (DMS) 38° 57' 46N Long (DMS) 117° 21' 45E Altitude (meters) 3
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 78708

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Datuozi (0.5 nm)
Wudengfang (1.8 nm)
Fumin (2.2 nm)
Jugezhuang (2.2 nm)
Hanchengqiao (0.3 nm)
Erdaoqiao (1.0 nm)
Tianjiachang (1.4 nm)
Xianshuigu (1.6 nm)
Lujiaquan (2.0 nm)
Jinnanqu (2.0 nm)
Tianzui (2.9 nm)
Sandaogou (0.7 nm)
Beitou Daogou (1.3 nm)
Dongyouying (1.5 nm)
Panjia Fangzi (2.4 nm)
Xiyouying (1.3 nm)
Qiazifang (2.0 nm)
Jiajiawa (2.6 nm)
Laozuoying (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBTJ TSN Large BINHAI Tianjin 9 nm N 355 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Aviastar-TU, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Dynamic International Airways, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, I-Fly, Japan Airlines, Joint Stock Company "Transaviaexport Airlines", Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , New Gen Airways , NokScoot, Okay Airways, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Uzbekistan Airways, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, Volga-Dnepr, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40932 Medium Tangguantun Air Base 17 nm W 231
FR40935 Medium Yangcun Air Base 27 nm N 333
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 54 nm N 33 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 54 nm N 40
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm N Jinnan District
5.9 nm NE List of major power stations in Tianjin
6.2 nm N Xiaodongzhuang Station
7.0 nm N Dongli Economic Development Area Station
7.0 nm N Xinli Station
6.5 nm NE Junliangcheng Station
6.7 nm NW Shuanglin Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:48:06 2016