Panjia Fangzi, China Page

Other names: 潘家房子

World:China:Tianjin
Latitude 38.9786 Longitude 117.4103 Altitude (feet) 13
Lat (DMS) 38° 58' 43N Long (DMS) 117° 24' 37E Altitude (meters) 3
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 96838

Weather Charts


Panjia Fangzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Panjia Fangzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Panjia Fangzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Beitou Daogou (1.2 nm)
Xianshuigu (1.3 nm)
Jinnanqu (1.4 nm)
Sandaogou (1.8 nm)
Hanchengqiao (2.2 nm)
Erdaoqiao (2.1 nm)
Xizhouzhuang (1.0 nm)
Lizhuangzi (1.5 nm)
Xigongfang (2.0 nm)
Beiyang (2.6 nm)
Yanjiaquan (1.1 nm)
Sanyizhuang (1.7 nm)
Lijiaquan (1.6 nm)
Paiqiu (2.3 nm)
Dongxiaogang (1.8 nm)
Dongyouying (2.1 nm)
Beihu (2.4 nm)
Lutuozi (2.6 nm)
Houying (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBTJ TSN Large BINHAI Tianjin 9 nm N 341 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Aviastar-TU, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Dynamic International Airways, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, I-Fly, Japan Airlines, Joint Stock Company "Transaviaexport Airlines", Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , New Gen Airways , NokScoot, Okay Airways, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Uzbekistan Airways, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, Volga-Dnepr, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40932 Medium Tangguantun Air Base 19 nm W 233
FR40935 Medium Yangcun Air Base 27 nm N 328
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 52 nm N 31 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 52 nm N 39
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm NW Jinnan District
4.5 nm N List of major power stations in Tianjin
4.5 nm NE Junliangcheng Station
5.1 nm N Xiaodongzhuang Station
5.4 nm NE Tianjin Pipe Corporation Station
6.6 nm NW Dongli Economic Development Area Station
6.6 nm NW Xinli Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:43:48 2016