Yanjiaquan, China Page

Other names: 阎家圈

World:China:Tianjin
Latitude 38.9717 Longitude 117.4316 Altitude (feet) 16
Lat (DMS) 38° 58' 18N Long (DMS) 117° 25' 54E Altitude (meters) 4
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 88513

Weather Charts


Yanjiaquan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanjiaquan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanjiaquan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Panjia Fangzi (1.1 nm)
Beitou Daogou (2.2 nm)
Dongyouying (2.4 nm)
Xianshuigu (2.4 nm)
Xizhouzhuang (1.8 nm)
Xigongfang (1.9 nm)
Lizhuangzi (2.1 nm)
Dongnigu (2.7 nm)
Lijiaquan (0.7 nm)
Xigou (2.2 nm)
Dengcenzi (2.1 nm)
Xinzhuangzi (2.1 nm)
Sanyizhuang (0.8 nm)
Paiqiu (1.4 nm)
Beihu (1.6 nm)
Dongxiaogang (1.6 nm)
Lutuozi (2.0 nm)
Xihuayuan (2.5 nm)
Houying (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBTJ TSN Large BINHAI Tianjin 9 nm N 336 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Aviastar-TU, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Dynamic International Airways, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, I-Fly, Japan Airlines, Joint Stock Company "Transaviaexport Airlines", Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , New Gen Airways , NokScoot, Okay Airways, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Uzbekistan Airways, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, Volga-Dnepr, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40932 Medium Tangguantun Air Base 20 nm W 236
FR40935 Medium Yangcun Air Base 28 nm N 327
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 52 nm N 30 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 52 nm N 38
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm NW Jinnan District
4.6 nm N Junliangcheng Station
5.0 nm N List of major power stations in Tianjin
5.1 nm NE Tianjin Pipe Corporation Station
5.7 nm N Xiaodongzhuang Station
7.9 nm N Civil Aviation University of China
7.4 nm NW Dongli Economic Development Area Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:22:46 2016