Tianjiachang, China Page

Other names: 田家场

World:China:Tianjin
Latitude 38.9833 Longitude 117.3492 Altitude (feet) 13
Lat (DMS) 38° 58' 60N Long (DMS) 117° 20' 57E Altitude (meters) 3
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 85889

Weather Charts


Tianjiachang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianjiachang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianjiachang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wudengfang (0.7 nm)
Jugezhuang (1.6 nm)
Xinqiao (1.7 nm)
Nanyangmatou (2.3 nm)
Lujiaquan (0.6 nm)
Tianzui (2.0 nm)
Nanyang (2.2 nm)
Beiyang (2.7 nm)
Baitangkou (2.9 nm)
Erdaoqiao (0.8 nm)
Sandaogou (1.3 nm)
Xianshuigu (1.6 nm)
Beitou Daogou (1.7 nm)
Jinnanqu (1.7 nm)
Hanchengqiao (1.3 nm)
Zhaijiadian (1.4 nm)
Datuozi (1.5 nm)
Xiyouying (2.7 nm)
Fumin (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBTJ TSN Large BINHAI Tianjin 8 nm N 359 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Aviastar-TU, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Dynamic International Airways, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, I-Fly, Japan Airlines, Joint Stock Company "Transaviaexport Airlines", Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , New Gen Airways , NokScoot, Okay Airways, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Uzbekistan Airways, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, Volga-Dnepr, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40932 Medium Tangguantun Air Base 17 nm W 227
FR40935 Medium Yangcun Air Base 26 nm N 333
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 53 nm N 34 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 54 nm N 41
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm NE Jinnan District
5.3 nm NE Xiaodongzhuang Station
5.1 nm NE List of major power stations in Tianjin
5.7 nm N Dongli Economic Development Area Station
5.7 nm N Xinli Station
5.3 nm NW Shuanglin Station
6.0 nm NW Caijindaxue Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:48:32 2016