Jianming, China Page

Other names: 建明

World:China:Tianjin
Latitude 38.9938 Longitude 117.2928 Altitude (feet) 9
Lat (DMS) 38° 59' 38N Long (DMS) 117° 17' 34E Altitude (meters) 2
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 87731

Weather Charts


Jianming Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jianming Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jianming Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nanli Bakou (2.0 nm)
Lizhuangzi (2.4 nm)
Wangzhuangzi (3.2 nm)
Zhouzhuangzi (3.7 nm)
Baitangkou (2.5 nm)
Xianfeng (3.1 nm)
Huidui (3.4 nm)
Darenzhuang (3.3 nm)
Xinqiao (1.2 nm)
Wudengfang (2.0 nm)
Lujiaquan (2.4 nm)
Tianjiachang (2.7 nm)
Datuozi (3.5 nm)
Erdaoqiao (3.5 nm)
Zhaijiadian (3.7 nm)
Nanyangmatou (0.7 nm)
Jugezhuang (1.7 nm)
Dahanzhuang (2.5 nm)
Fumin (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBTJ TSN Large BINHAI Tianjin 8 nm N 17 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Aviastar-TU, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Dynamic International Airways, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, I-Fly, Japan Airlines, Joint Stock Company "Transaviaexport Airlines", Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , New Gen Airways , NokScoot, Okay Airways, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Uzbekistan Airways, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, Volga-Dnepr, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40932 Medium Tangguantun Air Base 16 nm S 219
FR40935 Medium Yangcun Air Base 24 nm N 338
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 54 nm N 36 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 55 nm N 44
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm N Shuanglin Station
4.3 nm N Caijindaxue Station
4.3 nm NW List of major power stations in Tianjin
4.6 nm N Huashanli Station
5.3 nm N Fuxingmen Station (Tianjin Metro)
4.5 nm E Jinnan District
6.0 nm N Erhaoqiao Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:41:52 2016